PENDLE CLUB RECORDS – UPDATED SEPTEMBER 2023
|
|
100m
100m |
Joe Lonsdale
Luke Ramsden |
10.7(1)
10.7 |
2017
2022 |
200m |
Joe Lonsdale |
21.73 |
2017 |
400m |
Gary Stein |
49.3 |
1989 |
800m |
David Thornton |
1:53.66 |
2004 |
1500m |
Aaron Hargreaves |
3:51.7 |
1997 |
3000m |
Lee McCash |
8:19.42 |
1999 |
5000m |
Lee McCash |
14.49.44 |
2000 |
10,000m |
Tom Ashworth |
31:36.4 |
1990 |
110mH |
Edward Lynch |
17.1 |
2008 |
400mH |
David Thornton |
57.8 |
2005 |
3000 s/c |
Neil Tattersall |
9:49.1 |
2003 |
LJ |
James Blackburn |
6.59 |
2014 |
HJ |
Daemon Metcalfe |
1.81 |
2016 |
TJ |
James Blackburn |
14.13 |
2014 |
PV |
James Blackburn |
3.65 |
2013 |
SP |
Alan Plumb |
12.53 |
2012 |
DT |
Tony Balko |
37.90 |
1997 |
JT |
Zac Child |
47.06 |
2012 |
HT |
Alan Plumb |
39.27 |
2016 |
60m |
Joe Lonsdale |
7.24i |
2016 |
100m |
Joe Lonsdale |
11.0 |
2016 |
200m |
Joe Lonsdale |
22.3 |
2015 |
400m |
Craig Hall |
50.8 |
1991 |
800m |
Ross Inglis |
1.58.4 |
2009 |
1500m |
Lee McCash |
3:57.5 |
1998 |
3000m |
Lee McCash |
8:45.1 |
1998 |
3000m |
Aaron Hargreaves |
8:45.1 |
1995 |
100mH |
Matt Holden |
14.8 |
1999 |
400mH |
Matt Holden |
56.5 |
1999 |
1500 s/c |
Keith Grant |
4:29.38 |
1995 |
2000 s/c |
Keith Grant |
6:28.9 |
1996 |
3000 s/c |
Keith Grant |
9:59.3 |
1995 |
LJ |
D Sutherland |
6.20 |
1980 |
HJ |
Adam Kostilek |
1.85 |
1996 |
TJ |
Matt Holden |
12.35 |
1999 |
PV |
James Blackburn |
3.52(i) |
2009 |
SP |
Steven Palmer |
12.97 |
1996 |
DT |
Jason Wade |
41.04 |
2003 |
JT |
Andrew Charlesworth |
46.60 |
2003 |
HT |
Jason Wade |
34.40 |
2003 |
60m i |
Joe Lonsdale |
7.64 |
2014 |
100m |
Joe Lonsdale |
11.7 |
2014 |
200m |
Joe Lonsdale |
24.2 |
2014 |
300m |
Joe Lonsdale |
38.97 |
2014 |
400m |
Mark Robinson |
54.4 |
1997 |
800m |
Kai Atkins |
2.02.3 |
2015 |
1500m |
Kai Atkins |
4:10.53 |
2015 |
3000m |
Kai Atkins |
9.21.8 |
2015 |
80mH |
David Lowe |
13.6 |
2000 |
LJ |
Carl Jesson |
5.54 |
1996 |
HJ |
Keith Grant |
1.65 |
1994 |
HJ |
Adam Kostilek |
1.65 |
1994 |
SP |
Francis Powell |
12.31 |
1991 |
DT |
Jason Wade |
32.79 |
2001 |
JT |
James Finucane |
46.58 |
2003 |
HT |
Jason Wade |
29.33 |
2001 |
100m |
Kieran Turner |
13.0 |
1999 |
200m |
Kieran Turner |
27.0 |
1999 |
800m |
Mark McElhone |
2:20.9 |
1992 |
1500m |
Mark McElhone |
4:40.5 |
1992 |
75mH |
Morgan Ratcliffe |
14.2 |
2011 |
LJ |
Sam Crabtree |
4.70 |
2001 |
HJ |
Daemon Metcalfe
Timothy Barnes |
1.40 |
2011
2013 |
SP |
Francis Powell |
10.38 |
1989 |
DT 1.25kg |
James Finucane |
20.01 |
2001 |
DT 1kg |
Spencer Phelan |
25.71 |
2013 |
JT |
Benjamin McParland |
37.65 |
2016 |
100m |
Wendy Bradbury |
12.2 |
1981 |
200m |
Laura Finucane |
24.9 |
2004 |
400m |
Laura Finucane |
53.23 |
2004 |
800m |
Laura Finucane |
2:01.35 |
2007 |
1500m |
Laura Finucane |
4:34.88 |
2007 |
3000m |
Pauleen Powell |
10:03.9 |
1991 |
2000m S/C |
Helena Leathley |
7.34.1 |
2012 |
100mH |
Eleanor Markendale |
14.68 |
2009 |
400mH |
Ruth Thompson |
64.3 |
2004 |
LJ |
Eleanor Markendale |
5.87 |
2009 |
HJ |
Sara Veevers |
1.75 |
1996 |
TJ |
Ruth Thompson |
10.41 |
1995 |
SP |
Amy Weaver |
12.03 |
2006 |
DT |
Vicky Gorton |
38.12 |
1997 |
JT |
Leah Hillman |
42.51 |
2017 |
HT |
Leah Hillman |
37.51 |
2017 |
100m |
Anita Parker |
12.6 |
1987 |
100m |
Eleanor Markendale |
12.6 |
2005 |
200m |
Laura Finucane |
24.9 |
2002 |
300m |
Laura Finucane |
39.03 |
2002 |
400m |
Laura Finucane |
55.33 |
2002 |
800m |
Laura Finucane |
2:07.44 |
2002 |
1500m |
Laura Finucane |
4.49.4 |
2002 |
1500m |
Tracy Grant |
4:54.6 |
1990 |
3000m |
Anna Anderson |
10:37:67 |
2005 |
80mH |
Eleanor Markendale |
12.0 |
2005 |
100mH |
Katy Gibb |
16.6 |
1992 |
300mH |
Eleanor Markendale |
44.1 |
2006 |
400mH |
Helena Leathley |
66.9 |
2012 |
LJ |
Eleanor Markendale |
5.70 |
2006 |
HJ |
Sara Veevers |
1.73 |
1996 |
TJ |
Eleanor Markendale |
10.71 |
2006 |
SP 4K |
Amy Weaver |
11.00 |
2004 |
SP 3K |
Leah Hillman |
12.29 |
2015 |
DT |
Leah Hillman |
34.43 |
2015 |
JT 600 |
Leah Hillman |
38.31 |
2014 |
JT 500 |
Leah Hillman |
41.95 |
2014 |
HT 3K |
Leah Hillman |
45.24 |
2014 |
HT 4K |
Sophie Hitchon |
54.56 |
2007 |
100m |
Anita Parker |
12.5w |
1984 |
200m |
Eleanor Markendale |
26.30 |
2003 |
200m |
Lyndsey Clark |
26.36 |
1996 |
300m |
Eleanor Markendale |
41.4 |
2004 |
800m |
Laura Finucane |
2.18.4 |
2000 |
1500m |
Tracy Grant |
4:51.2 |
1988 |
75mH |
Lyndsey Clark |
11.9 |
1996 |
LJ |
Eleanor Markendale |
5.46 |
2004 |
HJ |
Nicola Alcock |
1.61m |
1990 |
TJ |
Natrika Wildman |
9.88 i |
2013 |
SP 3.25k |
Lucy Chadwick |
11.78 |
2009 |
SP 3k |
Alex Baker |
10.19m |
2016 |
DT |
Leah Hillman |
32.44 |
2013 |
JT 600g |
Leah Hillman |
35.30 |
2013 |
JT 500g |
Alex Baker |
34.88 |
2016 |
HT |
Leah Hillman |
38.66 |
2013 |
75m |
Rhea Jackson |
10.5 |
2010 |
100m |
Fiona Corrigan |
13.4 |
1987 |
150m |
Marnie Nelson |
20.81 |
2023 |
200m |
Fiona Corrigan |
27.9 |
1987 |
800m |
Jade Lord |
2:30.6 |
2007 |
1200m |
Amy Moran |
4.06.7 |
2009 |
1500m |
Odette Sutcliffe |
5:12.34 |
1984 |
70mH |
Rachael Preston |
14.0 |
2004 |
70mH |
Eleanor Markendale |
14.3 |
2001 |
LJ |
Anita Parker |
4.93m |
1983 |
HJ |
Nicola Alcock |
1.57m |
1987 |
SP 2.75K |
Leah Hillman |
10.08 |
2011 |
SP 3.25k |
Kate Franzke |
8.32m |
1998 |
DT |
Leah Hillman |
26.24 |
2011 |
HT |
Alex Baker |
24.24 |
2014 |
JT |
Leah Hillman |
31.94 |
2012 |
Green denotes records which are not able to be confirmed
Pendle Open Records
100m |
R Steele (Stretford) |
11.0 |
1988 |
100m |
Danny Whittaker (Wigan Harriers)
Stephen Sumner (Hyndburn) |
11.0
11.0 |
2006
2009 |
200m |
S King (Kendal) |
22.1 |
1998 |
400m |
S King (Kendal) |
50.0 |
1998 |
800m |
T Lawrence (Blackburn) |
1:55.0 |
1984 |
1500m |
Michael Hunt (Pendle AC) |
4:13.1 |
2003 |
3000m |
Kevin McCluskey (C/mouth) |
8:48.0 |
1981 |
3000m |
JK Windle (Clayton) |
9:20.0 |
1982 |
400mH |
Daniel Eckersley (Burnley AC) |
56.9 |
2005 |
LJ |
Mark Birchall (Blackburn) |
6.71 |
1991 |
HJ |
Rob Brocklebank (Unatt) |
2.10 |
1996 |
TJ |
James Blackburn (Pendle) |
13.78 |
2014 |
PV |
D Bailey (Burnley) |
2.90 |
1998 |
SP |
M Fletcher (Unatt) |
14.84 |
1987 |
DT |
Alan Brassington (City of Stoke AC) |
45.81 |
2006 |
JT |
K Taylor (Blackburn) |
61.70 |
1987 |
HT |
Michael Bomba (Liverpool Harriers) |
67.85 |
2014 |
100m |
Luke Simpson (Pendle AC) |
11.4 |
2004 |
100m |
Stephen Sumner (Hyndburn AC) |
11.4 |
2004 |
200m |
J Lonsdale (Pendle) |
22.3 |
2015 |
400m |
Gary Bristow (Salford Harriers) |
52.0 |
2003 |
800m |
M Barnes (Pendle) |
2.01.4 |
2015 |
1500m |
Aaron Hargreaves (Pendle) |
4:18.6 |
1994 |
3000m |
Lee McCash (Pendle) |
8:49.5 |
1998 |
100mH |
Mohammed Moosa (Blackburn Harriers) |
14.7 |
2006 |
LJ |
S Harrison (Bingley) |
6.32 |
1991 |
HJ |
S Hughes (Seaton) |
1.83 |
1990 |
SP |
J Clare (Wigan) |
15.62 |
1980 |
JT |
M Lawrence (Leeds) |
56.84 |
1985 |
HT |
Jacob Roberts (Blackburn) |
58.69 |
2015 |
100m
100m |
S Emmington (DHTC)
D Lavin (Horwich) |
11.7
11.7 |
1982
2015 |
200m |
Carl Martin (Preston H) |
23.9 |
2004 |
200m |
Adam Davidson (Burnley) |
23.9 |
1997 |
300m |
Isaac Parker (Horwich) |
43.4 |
2015 |
800m |
Jason Lobo (Blackburn) |
2:07.5 |
1984 |
1500m |
D Ireland (Oldham & Roy) |
4:22.0 |
1981 |
75mH |
Colin Bailey (Burnley) |
12.5 |
1998 |
LJ |
Andrew Lake (Blackburn Harriers) |
5.95 |
2000 |
HJ |
Colin Bailey (Burnley) |
1.75 |
1998 |
SP |
N Maloney (Riddings) |
13.23 |
1982 |
DT |
Aaron Wilson (Hyndburn) |
33.62 |
1997 |
JT |
M Lawrence (Leeds) |
48.76 |
1984 |
HT |
Jacob Roberts (Blackburn H) |
49.71 |
2014 |
100m |
Lee Bowers (Blackburn) |
12.78 |
1980 |
200m |
I Marshall (DHTC) |
25.5 |
1984 |
800m |
Damien Beech (Hyndburn) |
2:18.3 |
1985 |
1500m |
L Brindle (Horwich) |
4.54.7 |
2015 |
LJ |
S Gill (Midd & Cleve) |
4.92 |
1997 |
HJ |
Rory Birbeck (Hyndburn) |
1.47 |
1986 |
JT |
Harrison Codd (Burnley) |
29.42 |
2015 |
HT |
S Coupland (Southport Waterloo) |
18.13 |
2015 |
SP |
S Bissell (Burnley) |
10.83 |
1998 |
75m |
M Whitehead (Bingley) |
10.4 |
1983 |
800m |
C Healey (Horwich) |
2.36 |
2015 |
LJ |
M Whitehead (Bingley) |
4.47 |
1982 |
HJ |
D Wheatley (Seaton) |
1.30 |
1991 |
Cricket Ball |
Michael Friend (Lancaster Rd) |
46.73 |
2002 |
75m |
P Holt (C’ford/F’stone) |
10.09 |
1986 |
800m |
I Baybutt (Wigan) |
2:36.9 |
1991 |
LJ |
Jordan Carter (Barnsley) |
3.84 |
2002 |
Cricket Ball |
Jordan Carter (Barnsley) |
33.97 |
2002 |
100m |
L Stirling (Chorley) |
12.40 |
1982 |
200m |
Rebecca White (Blackburn) |
24.9 |
1997 |
400m |
L Newton (Blackpool) |
59.50 |
1996 |
800m |
Jennifer Tunstill (Park HS) |
2:19.3 |
2004 |
1500m |
Katie Ireland (Rossendale Harriers) |
5:03.9 |
2007 |
3000m |
Paula Flanagan (V) (Wigan) |
12:47.6 |
2002 |
3000m |
M Mann (Preston) |
10:25.7 |
1994 |
LJ |
S Cull (Wirral) |
5.61 |
1996 |
HJ |
Laura White (Pendle) |
1.73 |
1998 |
TJ |
Kelly Hilton (Chorley AC) |
11.13 |
2007 |
SP |
K Farr (S’port Waterloo) |
13.95 |
1984 |
DT |
Vicky Gorton (Pendle) |
35.76 |
1997 |
JT |
L Wainwright (DHTC) |
37.78 |
1988 |
HT |
Nicky Jackson (Wakefield) |
44.73 |
2005 |
100m |
Louise Dickinson (Park High School) |
12.4 |
2002 |
200m |
Louise Dickinson (Park High School) |
25.8 |
2002 |
300m |
Laura Finucane (Pendle) |
40.6 |
2001 |
800m |
Jennifer Tunstill (Park High School) |
2:19.3 |
2002 |
3000m |
Danielle Walker (Burnley AC) |
10:57.6 |
2003 |
80mH |
Kelly Hilton (Chorley AC) |
12.3 |
2004 |
300mH |
Abby-Leigh Edmundson (Blackburn Harriers) |
47.6 |
2007 |
LJ |
M Crompton (Oldham & Roy) |
5.30 |
1998 |
HJ |
L Dickenson (Bingley) |
1.59 |
1991 |
TJ |
Georgina Newcombe (Preston) |
10.15 |
2014 |
SP (4K) |
J Thornton (Longwood) |
12.46 |
1986 |
SP (3K) |
Leah Hillman (Pendle) |
11.83 |
2014 |
JT 600g |
S Lloyd (Seaton) |
37.90 |
1988 |
JT 500g |
Leah Hillman (Pendle) |
39.80 |
2014 |
DT (1k) |
Leah Hillman (Pendle |
32.03 |
2015 |
HT 4k |
Emma Gilbert (Scunthorpe) |
37.59 |
2005 |
HT 3k |
Leah Hillman (Pendle) |
43.59 |
2014 |
100m |
Verity Collins (Blackpool & Fylde) |
12.5 |
2004 |
200m |
Verity Collins (Blackpool & Fylde) |
25.7 |
2004 |
800m |
C Faragher (Harrogate) |
2:24.5 |
1980 |
1500m |
C Bennett (Bingley) |
4:46.0 |
1983 |
75mH |
J Martindale (Liv Pem) |
12.1 |
1998 |
LJ |
Eleanor Markendale (Pendle AC) |
5.44 |
2004 |
HJ |
Hannah Dickson (Blackpool & Fylde AC) |
1.68 |
2005 |
HT |
Charlotte Williams (Blackburn) |
48.62 |
2015 |
SP |
K Farr (S’port Waterloo) |
11.30 |
1981 |
DT |
Mollie Mason (Blackpool) |
30.07 |
2015 |
JT 500g |
Lydia Stanfield (Burnley) |
30.70 |
2015 |
JT 600g |
J Montgomery (Hyndburn) |
33.02 |
1985 |
100m |
JA Hughes (DHTC) |
13.2 |
1982 |
200m |
J Hughes (DHTC) |
27.5 |
1982 |
800m |
J Stirling (Carlisle) |
2:26.2 |
1986 |
LJ |
Nicola Alcock (Pendle) |
4.73 |
1989 |
HJ |
Hannah Dickson (Blackpool & Fylde) |
1.53 |
2004 |
DT |
Charlotte Williams (Blackburn Harriers) |
27.51 |
2014 |
HT |
Alex Baker (Pendle) |
24.24 |
2014 |
SP |
Leah Hillman (Pendle) |
10.08 |
2011 |
75m |
Harriet James (Preston Harriers) |
10.9 |
2002 |
100m |
T Humphries (Barrow) |
10.95 |
1980 |
800m |
Laura Crook (St Helens Sutton) |
2:38.9 |
2003 |
LJ |
S Sandford (Salford Met) |
4.07 |
1989 |
HJ |
S Sandford (Salford Met) |
1.26 |
1989 |
Rounders Ball |
Olivia Fay (Bolton) |
32.84 |
2002 |
100m |
L Scammans (Stainforth) |
11.06 |
1986 |
HJ |
Emily Lupton (Preston) |
1.15 |
2005 |
Rounders Ball |
Emily Lupton (Preston) |
31.11 |
2005 |
These records are hopefully a true copy of those held by Club officials. If anyone spots any inaccuracies please let the webmaster know the details including where the record was set.